14454 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14454 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 56/ /
Acct#
2592
Owner
CRAWFORD, JULIETTE SHANKS ET AL
Total Market Value
$172,800
Appraisal
$172,800
PID
2450
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA WILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD, JULIETTE SHANKS ET AL
Address14454 SHANKTOWN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1955
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAWFORD, JULIETTE SHANKS ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,101
Replacement Cost: $146,698
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 621 621
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 99 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,392 1,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$40,400$59,100$99,500
2018$40,400$59,100$99,500
2018$40,400$59,100$99,500
2018$40,400$59,100$99,500
2017$40,400$59,100$99,500
2017$40,400$59,100$99,500
2017$40,400$59,100$99,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800
2025$54,300$118,500$172,800
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2024$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2023$58,700$77,000$135,700
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2022$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2021$42,900$72,500$115,400
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2020$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$41,000$62,100$103,100
2019$40,400$59,100$99,500
2018$40,400$59,100$99,500
2018$40,400$59,100$99,500
2018$40,400$59,100$99,500
2017$40,400$59,100$99,500
2017$40,400$59,100$99,500
2017$40,400$59,100$99,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 56/ / Location : 14454 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps