1006 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1006 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 37/ /
Acct#
2593
Owner
CROPP, WILLIAM F II
Total Market Value
$296,100
Appraisal
$296,100
PID
2451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PK LOT 37
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROPP, WILLIAM F II
Address1006 HENDRICK ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2206
Sale Price$214,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0502/1
Sale Date01/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROPP, WILLIAM F II$214,00010502/10101/24/2020200000502
DODSON, JEFFREY P JR ET UX$183,00015956/10111/01/2017170005956
CREASY, FREDERICK C ET UX$56,5000315/267 04/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,419
Replacement Cost: $288,524
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
DCKDeck 15 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
GARGarage 252 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,902 1,419

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$136,100$43,700$179,800
2018$122,200$43,700$165,900
2018$122,200$43,700$165,900
2018$122,200$43,700$165,900
2017$122,200$43,700$165,900
2017$122,200$43,700$165,900
2017$122,200$43,700$165,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100
2025$210,800$85,300$296,100
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2024$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2023$200,900$64,600$265,500
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2022$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2021$147,600$64,600$212,200
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2020$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$138,900$43,700$182,600
2019$136,100$43,700$179,800
2018$122,200$43,700$165,900
2018$122,200$43,700$165,900
2018$122,200$43,700$165,900
2017$122,200$43,700$165,900
2017$122,200$43,700$165,900
2017$122,200$43,700$165,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 37/ / Location : 1006 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps