21122 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21122 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
2594
Owner
WALY, HASSAN M ET UX
Assessed Value
$100,100
Appraisal
$151,500
PID
2452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONY HILL LOTS 7 A, B, C, D
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500$95,500$100,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALY, HASSAN M ET UX
Address22029 CRESTED QUAIL DR
ASHBURN, VA 20148-7129
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7500/1
Sale Date12/27/2016
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALY, HASSAN M ET UX $100,00017500/10612/27/2016160007500
SILVA'S CONSTRUCTION CORP$90,00000474/591 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $109,664
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 480 144
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
   1,680 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$146,900
Clean & Green Value$95,500
Clean & Green Acres27.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK720.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600
2018$4,600$100,000$104,600
2018$4,600$100,000$104,600
2018$4,600$100,000$104,600
2017$4,600$100,000$104,600
2017$4,600$100,000$104,600
2017$4,600$100,000$104,600

Assessment
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500$95,500$100,100
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500$95,500$100,100
2025$4,600$146,900$151,500$95,500$100,100
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2024$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2023$4,600$119,800$124,400$88,300$92,900
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2022$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2021$4,600$109,800$114,400$75,300$79,900
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600$62,500$67,100
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600$62,500$67,100
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600$62,500$67,100
2020$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2019$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2018$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2018$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2018$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2017$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2017$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600
2017$4,600$100,000$104,600$100,000$104,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 7/ A / Location : 21122 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps