11124 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11124 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 168/ /
Acct#
2597
Owner
CREEL, PERRY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
2455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOWEN PF 2/848
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREEL, PERRY L ET UX
Address11124 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2892/1
Sale Date06/12/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREEL, PERRY L ET UX $012892/10206/12/2019190002892
CREEL, PERRY L$013247/0 05/13/20083247
CREEL, LUCY B$00414/306 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $254,837
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,232 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2020$70,000$74,900$144,900
2020$70,000$74,900$144,900
2020$70,000$74,900$144,900
2020$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$70,400$61,700$132,100
2018$70,400$61,700$132,100
2018$70,400$61,700$132,100
2018$70,400$61,700$132,100
2017$70,400$61,700$132,100
2017$70,400$61,700$132,100
2017$70,400$61,700$132,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300
2025$94,800$126,500$221,300
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2024$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2023$103,000$91,500$194,500
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2022$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2021$74,600$76,500$151,100
2020$70,000$74,900$144,900
2020$70,000$74,900$144,900
2020$70,000$74,900$144,900
2020$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$71,700$74,900$146,600
2019$70,400$61,700$132,100
2018$70,400$61,700$132,100
2018$70,400$61,700$132,100
2018$70,400$61,700$132,100
2017$70,400$61,700$132,100
2017$70,400$61,700$132,100
2017$70,400$61,700$132,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 168/ / Location : 11124 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps