13298 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13298 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
2601
Owner
FOLEY, ADAM W
Total Market Value
$299,300
Appraisal
$299,300
PID
2459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, ADAM W
Address13298 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5642
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6387/1
Sale Date12/29/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLEY, ADAM W $016387/10612/29/2025250006387
FOLEY, ADAM W ET UX $282,50017525/10108/24/2021210007525
TURNER, MARSHALL F EXE$010245/10311/14/2019190000245
HUPP, MARYLIN A$129,9001826/0 02/13/2009826
INDYMAC FEDERAL BANK FSB$01825/0 02/13/2009825
INDYMAC BANK FSB$140,73913690/0 06/03/20083690
JEFFRIES, CECIL H ET UX$279,90011769/0 02/27/20071769
CREEL, WILLIAM KENNETH$0288/0 06/16/200688
CREEL, MARY F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $252,436
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
   2,392 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2021$132,200$70,000$202,200
2021$125,700$70,000$195,700
2021$125,700$70,000$195,700
2021$125,700$70,000$195,700
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$92,400$55,100$147,500
2018$92,400$55,100$147,500
2018$92,400$55,100$147,500
2018$92,400$55,100$147,500
2017$92,400$55,100$147,500
2017$92,400$55,100$147,500
2017$92,400$55,100$147,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300
2025$184,300$115,000$299,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2024$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2023$175,300$85,000$260,300
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2022$132,200$70,000$202,200
2021$132,200$70,000$202,200
2021$125,700$70,000$195,700
2021$125,700$70,000$195,700
2021$125,700$70,000$195,700
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$92,400$55,100$147,500
2018$92,400$55,100$147,500
2018$92,400$55,100$147,500
2018$92,400$55,100$147,500
2017$92,400$55,100$147,500
2017$92,400$55,100$147,500
2017$92,400$55,100$147,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 6/ A / Location : 13298 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps