28282 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28282 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
86/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
256
Owner
SAMUELS, JACK CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$218,600
Appraisal
$218,600
PID
246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
7065 SQ FT RAPIDAN-LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUELS, JACK CO TR ET AL
Address138 E MAIN ST
ORANGE, VA 22960-1655
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5953/1
Sale Date11/04/2019
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMUELS, JACK CO TR ET AL$045953/11011/04/2019190005953
SAMUELS, JACK CO-TR ET AL$155,00023332/10106/21/2017170003332
ASTON, MARY ELLEN$040169/ 0307/31/2014140000169
ASTON, ROBERT LEE ET UX$014517/0 07/23/20014517
ASTON, R LEE$16,5000334/263 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $269,642
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   2,308 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2018$93,500$40,000$133,500
2018$93,500$40,000$133,500
2018$93,500$40,000$133,500
2017$93,500$40,000$133,500
2017$93,500$40,000$133,500
2017$93,500$40,000$133,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600
2025$148,300$70,300$218,600
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2024$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2023$145,500$61,000$206,500
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2022$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2021$106,000$51,800$157,800
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2020$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2019$99,500$40,000$139,500
2018$93,500$40,000$133,500
2018$93,500$40,000$133,500
2018$93,500$40,000$133,500
2017$93,500$40,000$133,500
2017$93,500$40,000$133,500
2017$93,500$40,000$133,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 28282 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps