7457 LILY OAK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7457 LILY OAK LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 50/ D /
Acct#
26264
Owner
MOSE, DOUGLAS TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,000
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
24603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSE, DOUGLAS TR ET AL
Address4700 GROVES LN
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-4411
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 3054/1
Sale Date07/25/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSE, DOUGLAS TR ET AL$043054/10207/25/2023230003054

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $299,471
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   2,940 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000
2024$284,900$133,000$417,900
2024$284,900$133,000$417,900
2024$284,900$133,000$417,900
2024$200,900$133,000$333,900
2023$0$123,000$123,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000
2025$296,500$171,500$468,000
2024$284,900$133,000$417,900
2024$284,900$133,000$417,900
2024$284,900$133,000$417,900
2024$200,900$133,000$333,900
2023$0$5,300$5,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 50/ D / Location : 7457 LILY OAK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps