321 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 20/ /
Acct#
2604
Owner
JASANI, KRISHNA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$282,300
Appraisal
$282,300
PID
2462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LT20 BLKD SEC3 FARMINGTON HGTS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASANI, KRISHNA ET VIR
Address2495 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3967/1
Sale Date09/26/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASANI, KRISHNA ET VIR $255,00013967/10109/26/2023230003967
CREEL, STELLA SHIFFLETT$016178/11311/02/2022220006178
CREEL, STELLA SHIFFLETT$29,90000248/124 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $313,249
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
CRLCrawl Space 1,246 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   3,372 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED36.00 UNITS$1001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300
2024$179,800$78,000$257,800
2024$179,800$78,000$257,800
2024$179,800$78,000$257,800
2024$170,800$78,000$248,800
2023$170,800$78,000$248,800
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$141,100$51,200$192,300
2018$141,100$51,200$192,300
2018$141,100$51,200$192,300
2018$141,100$51,200$192,300
2017$141,100$51,200$192,300
2017$141,100$51,200$192,300
2017$141,100$51,200$192,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300
2025$185,400$96,900$282,300
2024$179,800$78,000$257,800
2024$179,800$78,000$257,800
2024$179,800$78,000$257,800
2024$170,800$78,000$248,800
2023$170,800$78,000$248,800
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2023$217,700$78,000$295,700
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2022$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2021$178,200$66,700$244,900
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2020$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$165,200$51,200$216,400
2019$141,100$51,200$192,300
2018$141,100$51,200$192,300
2018$141,100$51,200$192,300
2018$141,100$51,200$192,300
2017$141,100$51,200$192,300
2017$141,100$51,200$192,300
2017$141,100$51,200$192,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 20/ / Location : 321 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps