21416 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21416 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
26295
Owner
TINGLER, GEORGE P
Assessed Value
$649,300
Appraisal
$664,000
PID
24636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 FROM PLAT INST# 230005273
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000$82,800$649,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTINGLER, GEORGE P
Address21416 BELLE MEADE FARM RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5273/1
Sale Date12/29/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TINGLER, GEORGE P $015273/10212/29/2023230005273
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC$024500/10211/01/2023230004500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,690
Replacement Cost: $794,363
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2661
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,661 2,661
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,029 2,029
BSMBasement 2,661 0
GARGarage 558 0
OPROpen Porch 209 0
PTOPatio 2,589 0
   10,707 4,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$97,500
Clean & Green Value$82,800
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'722.00 UNITS$9,4001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000
2024$574,000$78,500$652,500
2024$574,000$78,500$652,500
2024$546,400$78,500$624,900
2024$546,400$78,500$624,900

Assessment
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000$82,800$649,300
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000$82,800$649,300
2025$566,500$97,500$664,000$82,800$649,300
2024$574,000$78,500$652,500$74,000$648,000
2024$574,000$78,500$652,500$74,000$648,000
2024$546,400$78,500$624,900$74,000$620,400
2024$546,400$78,500$624,900$74,000$620,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 21/ A / Location : 21416 BELLE MEADE FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps