17209 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17209 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
2607
Owner
SHAW, PHILIP DELANO ET UX
Total Market Value
$247,000
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
2464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE PULLENS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW, PHILIP DELANO ET UX
Address17209 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2053
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6148/
Sale Date12/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAW, PHILIP DELANO ET UX$130,00016148/ 0112/19/2014140006148
CRESCENTI, OLLA FAYE$00444/143 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $366,279
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,432 2,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,812 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2022$94,900$78,600$173,500
2022$94,900$78,600$173,500
2022$94,800$78,600$173,400
2022$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$84,700$62,000$146,700
2018$84,700$62,000$146,700
2018$84,700$62,000$146,700
2018$84,700$62,000$146,700
2017$84,700$62,000$146,700
2017$84,700$62,000$146,700
2017$84,700$62,000$146,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000
2025$129,200$117,800$247,000
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2024$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2023$127,300$103,100$230,400
2022$94,900$78,600$173,500
2022$94,900$78,600$173,500
2022$94,800$78,600$173,400
2022$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2021$94,800$78,600$173,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2020$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$91,800$63,600$155,400
2019$84,700$62,000$146,700
2018$84,700$62,000$146,700
2018$84,700$62,000$146,700
2018$84,700$62,000$146,700
2017$84,700$62,000$146,700
2017$84,700$62,000$146,700
2017$84,700$62,000$146,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 8/ A / Location : 17209 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps