1032 DEAL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1032 DEAL PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 19/ F /
Acct#
2609
Owner
LOCH, JOAO
Total Market Value
$407,500
Appraisal
$407,500
PID
2466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$149,800$407,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$149,800$407,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCH, JOAO
Address1032 DEAL PL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2012
Sale Price$414,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5151/1
Sale Date10/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOCH, JOAO $414,00015151/10110/27/2025250005151
CROWN VENTURES LLC $270,50011404/10104/02/2025250001404
ALG TRUSTEE LLC $279,08310492/10502/07/2023230000492
GAUTHIER, DANIELLE N$107,5001698/387 09/29/19990
CRESCENTI, OLLA FAYE$00444/143 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $280,127
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area938
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 622 0
   2,598 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$149,800$360,100
2025$210,300$149,800$360,100
2025$195,600$149,800$345,400
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$104,900$94,800$199,700
2018$104,900$94,800$199,700
2018$104,900$94,800$199,700
2018$104,900$94,800$199,700
2017$104,900$94,800$199,700
2017$104,900$94,800$199,700
2017$104,900$94,800$199,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$149,800$360,100
2025$210,300$149,800$360,100
2025$195,600$149,800$345,400
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2024$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2023$188,200$134,800$323,000
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2022$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2021$136,100$109,800$245,900
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2020$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$133,300$96,500$229,800
2019$104,900$94,800$199,700
2018$104,900$94,800$199,700
2018$104,900$94,800$199,700
2018$104,900$94,800$199,700
2017$104,900$94,800$199,700
2017$104,900$94,800$199,700
2017$104,900$94,800$199,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 19/ F / Location : 1032 DEAL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps