10011 MONTELAGO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10011 MONTELAGO LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ C /
Acct#
2610
Owner
MARKS, JASON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$618,900
Appraisal
$618,900
PID
2467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT F
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS, JASON J ET UX
Address10011 MONTELAGO LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7955
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0147/1
Sale Date01/10/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKS, JASON J ET UX $010147/10201/10/2022220000147
MARKS, JASON J$395,00024667/10109/07/2018180004667
MILLER, RONALD$240,0001645/79 05/26/19980
CRESSMAN, CARL R ET UX$23,5000331/103 12/07/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,720
Replacement Cost: $557,011
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.42
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area604
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,912 1,912
FUSFinished Upper Story 808 808
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 600 0
PTOPatio 504 0
SCRScreened Porch 398 0
   6,014 2,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2023$444,100$110,100$554,200
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2018$284,600$73,900$358,500
2018$284,600$73,900$358,500
2018$284,600$73,900$358,500
2017$284,600$73,900$358,500
2017$284,600$73,900$358,500
2017$284,600$73,900$358,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900
2025$465,100$153,800$618,900
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2024$444,100$110,100$554,200
2023$444,100$110,100$554,200
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2023$439,200$110,100$549,300
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2022$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2021$345,700$103,800$449,500
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2020$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2019$288,100$89,300$377,400
2018$284,600$73,900$358,500
2018$284,600$73,900$358,500
2018$284,600$73,900$358,500
2017$284,600$73,900$358,500
2017$284,600$73,900$358,500
2017$284,600$73,900$358,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ C / Location : 10011 MONTELAGO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps