7091 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7091 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 62/ /
Acct#
2614
Owner
CLIFTON FARM OF CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$508,900
Appraisal
$508,900
PID
2470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
241.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFTON FARM OF CULPEPER LLC
Address7091 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10037/0
Sale Date09/18/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLIFTON FARM OF CULPEPER LLC$0110037/0 09/18/200610037
BOLDRIDGE LLC$01694/519 08/19/19990
BOLDRIDGE, MARY CRIGLER$01177/504 03/01/19950
CRIGLER, HUGH D ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 4,182
Replacement Cost: $554,060
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,472 2,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,710 1,710
OPROpen Porch 386 0
   4,568 4,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)241.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1560.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME352.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED242.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED576.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1520.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL96.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL64.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD270.00 UNITS$01
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL252.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTSTONE64.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$1,064,900$1,285,100
2018$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2018$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2018$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2017$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2017$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2017$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900
2025$320,700$188,200$508,900
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2024$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2023$309,200$211,200$520,400
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2022$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2021$230,000$182,200$412,200
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2020$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$158,500$378,700
2019$220,200$1,064,900$1,285,100
2018$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2018$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2018$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2017$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2017$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600
2017$208,000$1,061,600$1,269,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 62/ / Location : 7091 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps