1809 MULLIGAN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1809 MULLIGAN WAY
Parcel ID
40/ Y 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
26374
Owner
ANDERSON, THEODORE CHARLES ET AL
Total Market Value
$650,100
Appraisal
$650,100
PID
24715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE GREENS SUB LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$132,500$650,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$132,500$650,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, THEODORE CHARLES ET AL
Address1809 MULLIGAN WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3416
Sale Price$669,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3991/1
Sale Date08/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, THEODORE CHARLES ET AL $669,99913991/10108/29/2025250003991
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$2,466,000185088/10111/05/2024240005088
GREENS AT CULPEPER LLC $0635093/11512/18/2023230005093

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $521,843
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1357
Fin Basement Area876
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,539 1,539
FFLFirst Floor 1,357 1,357
BSMBasement 1,357 0
GARGarage 486 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 24 0
   4,803 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0480
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$132,500$650,100
2025$209,600$132,500$342,100
2025$209,600$132,500$342,100
2024$0$117,700$117,700
2024$0$117,700$117,700
2024$0$117,700$117,700
2024$0$117,700$117,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$132,500$650,100
2025$209,600$132,500$342,100
2025$209,600$132,500$342,100
2024$0$117,700$117,700
2024$0$117,700$117,700
2024$0$117,700$117,700
2024$0$117,700$117,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Y 1/ 11/ / Location : 1809 MULLIGAN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps