9525 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9525 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 9/ A /
Acct#
2619
Owner
CRIST, CARL EDWIN
Assessed Value
$465,400
Appraisal
$739,500
PID
2475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CRIST LAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
40.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500$147,200$465,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRIST, CARL EDWIN
Address9525 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3057
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1398/1
Sale Date04/02/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRIST, CARL EDWIN $011398/11304/02/2025250001398
CRIST, CARL EDWIN $016973/21306/27/2022200006973
CRIST, CARL D JR $01302/2510406/24/2022 
CRIST, CARL D JR ET UX$016973/11310/08/2020200006973
CRIST, CARL D JR ET UX$37,50000302/251 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $343,884
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 1,820 0
DCKDeck 476 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   4,248 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$421,300
Clean & Green Value$147,200
Clean & Green Acres37.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1200.00 UNITS$22,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200
2020$224,300$274,400$498,700
2020$211,400$274,400$485,800
2020$211,400$274,400$485,800
2020$211,400$274,400$485,800
2019$211,400$274,400$485,800
2019$195,300$274,400$469,700
2019$195,300$274,400$469,700
2019$195,300$274,400$469,700
2019$180,200$271,100$451,300
2018$180,200$271,100$451,300
2018$180,200$271,100$451,300
2018$180,200$271,100$451,300
2017$180,200$271,100$451,300
2017$180,200$271,100$451,300
2017$180,200$271,100$451,300

Assessment
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500$147,200$465,400
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500$147,200$465,400
2025$318,200$421,300$739,500$147,200$465,400
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2024$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2023$299,300$352,000$651,300$115,900$415,200
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2022$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2021$230,600$305,600$536,200$94,200$324,800
2020$224,300$274,400$498,700$81,300$305,600
2020$211,400$274,400$485,800$81,300$292,700
2020$211,400$274,400$485,800$81,300$292,700
2020$211,400$274,400$485,800$274,400$485,800
2019$211,400$274,400$485,800$274,400$485,800
2019$195,300$274,400$469,700$274,400$469,700
2019$195,300$274,400$469,700$274,400$469,700
2019$195,300$274,400$469,700$274,400$469,700
2019$180,200$271,100$451,300$271,100$451,300
2018$180,200$271,100$451,300$271,100$451,300
2018$180,200$271,100$451,300$271,100$451,300
2018$180,200$271,100$451,300$271,100$451,300
2017$180,200$271,100$451,300$271,100$451,300
2017$180,200$271,100$451,300$271,100$451,300
2017$180,200$271,100$451,300$271,100$451,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 9/ A / Location : 9525 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps