KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 22/ C /
Acct#
2620
Owner
SATISH, KELLY CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$201,300
Appraisal
$201,300
PID
2476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSATISH, KELLY CHRISTINE
Address43817 CHURCHILL GLEN DR
CHANTILLY, VA 20152-5755
Sale Price$294,200
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6003/1
Sale Date11/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SATISH, KELLY CHRISTINE $294,20036003/10111/02/2017170006003
MCKAY-FEATHERSTONE, ROBERTA LYNN TR $042185/10804/28/2017170002185
MCKAY-FEATHERSTONE, ROBERTA$042617/0 05/20/20102617
MCKAY-FEATHERSTONE, ROBERTA ET ALS$222,0004702/756 11/12/19990
NEWHOUSE, BRENDA K$04648/666 06/26/19980
CRIST, ROBERT K ET AL$22,00000333/781 04/09/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL2652.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT252.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT252.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$139,500$146,800
2020$7,300$111,800$119,100
2020$7,300$111,800$119,100
2020$7,300$111,800$119,100
2020$7,300$111,800$119,100
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2018$0$111,800$111,800
2018$0$111,800$111,800
2018$0$111,800$111,800
2017$0$111,800$111,800
2017$0$111,800$111,800
2017$0$111,800$111,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300
2025$7,300$194,000$201,300
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2024$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2023$7,300$149,500$156,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2022$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$139,500$146,800
2021$7,300$13,000$20,300
2020$7,300$11,100$18,400
2020$7,300$11,100$18,400
2020$7,300$11,100$18,400
2020$7,300$111,800$119,100
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2019$0$111,800$111,800
2018$0$111,800$111,800
2018$0$111,800$111,800
2018$0$111,800$111,800
2017$0$111,800$111,800
2017$0$111,800$111,800
2017$0$111,800$111,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 22/ C / Location : KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps