14349 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14349 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 17/ /
Acct#
2624
Owner
MOSHER, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,700
Appraisal
$347,700
PID
2480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 17 17A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSHER, DAVID ET UX
Address14349 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5824
Sale Price$217,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6618/0
Sale Date06/25/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSHER, DAVID ET UX$217,00006618/0 06/25/20046618
HAUN, ROY A ET AL$0113802/0 12/03/200313802
HAUN, ROY A$114,5001690/75 07/08/19990
CROCKER, ARTHUR M ET UX$00227/280 09/13/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $304,313
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area788
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,868 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$130,900$41,800$172,700
2018$130,900$41,800$172,700
2018$130,900$41,800$172,700
2018$130,900$41,800$172,700
2017$130,900$41,800$172,700
2017$130,900$41,800$172,700
2017$130,900$41,800$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700
2025$241,900$105,800$347,700
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2024$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2023$231,400$72,200$303,600
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2022$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2021$182,500$57,900$240,400
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2020$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$160,700$53,800$214,500
2019$130,900$41,800$172,700
2018$130,900$41,800$172,700
2018$130,900$41,800$172,700
2018$130,900$41,800$172,700
2017$130,900$41,800$172,700
2017$130,900$41,800$172,700
2017$130,900$41,800$172,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 17/ / Location : 14349 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps