122 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 36/ /
Acct#
2626
Owner
BYNOE, EVE PAMELA
Total Market Value
$324,200
Appraisal
$324,200
PID
2482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB DIV LOTS 36 & 37 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$97,100$324,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$97,100$324,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYNOE, EVE PAMELA
Address122 ELIZABETH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4002
Sale Price$358,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0938/1
Sale Date03/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYNOE, EVE PAMELA $358,00010938/10103/04/2025250000938
KC RENOVATIONS LLC $190,00015317/10111/15/2024240005317
HEFLIN, LENNIS G ET UX$154,90012094/0 03/26/20132094
FAULKER, TAMRA$111,2631848/0 02/23/2011848
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$125,00013758/0 07/23/20103758
RODDA, SYDNEY A III ET UX$48,5000419/579 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $263,189
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
STPStoop 36 0
   2,276 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$97,100$324,200
2025$227,300$97,100$324,400
2025$192,900$97,100$290,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$113,000$50,400$163,400
2018$113,000$50,400$163,400
2018$113,000$50,400$163,400
2018$113,000$50,400$163,400
2017$113,000$50,400$163,400
2017$113,000$50,400$163,400
2017$113,000$50,400$163,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$97,100$324,200
2025$227,300$97,100$324,400
2025$192,900$97,100$290,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2024$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2023$187,800$78,200$266,000
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2021$140,400$66,800$207,200
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2020$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$130,600$50,400$181,000
2019$113,000$50,400$163,400
2018$113,000$50,400$163,400
2018$113,000$50,400$163,400
2018$113,000$50,400$163,400
2017$113,000$50,400$163,400
2017$113,000$50,400$163,400
2017$113,000$50,400$163,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 36/ / Location : 122 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps