2110 ASTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2110 ASTER ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 35/ /
Acct#
2627
Owner
HUDSON, JOSEPH B III ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,100
Appraisal
$317,100
PID
2483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 35
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, JOSEPH B III ET UX
Address2110 ASTER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$151,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 876/0
Sale Date01/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, JOSEPH B III ET UX$151,5000876/0 01/30/2004876
CROCKETT, SAMUEL L. ET UX$52,0000307/745 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost: $299,491
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
GARGarage 300 0
   1,837 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$131,100$52,000$183,100
2018$131,100$52,000$183,100
2018$131,100$52,000$183,100
2018$131,100$52,000$183,100
2017$131,100$52,000$183,100
2017$131,100$52,000$183,100
2017$131,100$52,000$183,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100
2025$219,400$97,700$317,100
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2024$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2023$210,200$78,700$288,900
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2020$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$147,100$52,000$199,100
2019$131,100$52,000$183,100
2018$131,100$52,000$183,100
2018$131,100$52,000$183,100
2018$131,100$52,000$183,100
2017$131,100$52,000$183,100
2017$131,100$52,000$183,100
2017$131,100$52,000$183,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 35/ / Location : 2110 ASTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps