2347 HAWKSHILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2347 HAWKSHILL DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 210/ /
Acct#
26497
Owner
RABATIN, CHAD THOMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$709,200
Appraisal
$709,200
PID
24840
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB - LOT 210 - FROM TM 7-1A;
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRABATIN, CHAD THOMAS ET AL
Address2347 HAWKSHILL DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1892
Sale Price$666,740
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4312/1
Sale Date09/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RABATIN, CHAD THOMAS ET AL $666,74014312/10109/26/2024240004312
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0531107/11503/21/2024240001107

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,184
Replacement Cost: $553,614
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1647
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,647 1,647
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,529 1,529
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,647 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 121 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   5,668 3,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200
2024$515,700$103,800$619,500
2024$0$93,800$93,800
2024$0$93,800$93,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200
2025$549,100$160,100$709,200
2024$515,700$103,800$619,500
2024$0$93,800$93,800
2024$0$93,800$93,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 210/ / Location : 2347 HAWKSHILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps