5483 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5483 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 1/ /
Acct#
2630
Owner
CRONK, MYRTLE A
Total Market Value
$178,900
Appraisal
$178,900
PID
2485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONK, MYRTLE A
Address5483 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 533/405
Sale Date07/08/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRONK, MYRTLE A$00533/405 07/08/19940
CRONK, FREDERICK H ET UX$25,00000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $170,695
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area267
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 267 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
   1,501 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME330.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2020$55,800$63,500$119,300
2020$55,800$63,500$119,300
2020$55,800$63,500$119,300
2020$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$54,800$60,200$115,000
2018$54,800$60,200$115,000
2018$54,900$60,200$115,100
2018$54,900$60,200$115,100
2017$54,900$60,200$115,100
2017$54,900$60,200$115,100
2017$54,900$60,200$115,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900
2025$78,800$100,100$178,900
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2024$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2023$84,300$75,100$159,400
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2022$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2021$63,800$75,100$138,900
2020$55,800$63,500$119,300
2020$55,800$63,500$119,300
2020$55,800$63,500$119,300
2020$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$56,900$63,500$120,400
2019$54,800$60,200$115,000
2018$54,800$60,200$115,000
2018$54,900$60,200$115,100
2018$54,900$60,200$115,100
2017$54,900$60,200$115,100
2017$54,900$60,200$115,100
2017$54,900$60,200$115,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 1/ / Location : 5483 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps