18324 GLENEAGLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18324 GLENEAGLE DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 244/ /
Acct#
26531
Owner
IDZIAK, SUSAN EILEEN
Total Market Value
$610,100
Appraisal
$610,100
PID
24874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB - LOT 244 - FROM TM 7-1A;
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1807
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$158,900$610,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$158,900$610,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIDZIAK, SUSAN EILEEN
Address18324 GLENEAGLE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$614,220
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3217/1
Sale Date07/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IDZIAK, SUSAN EILEEN $614,22013217/10107/29/2024240003217
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0531107/11503/21/2024240001107

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $454,730
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1809
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,809 1,809
BSMBasement 1,809 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 392 0
TDKTrex Deck 268 0
   4,745 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$158,900$610,100
2025$451,200$158,900$610,100
2025$439,200$158,900$598,100
2024$418,500$103,100$521,600
2024$418,000$103,100$521,100
2024$0$93,100$93,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$158,900$610,100
2025$451,200$158,900$610,100
2025$439,200$158,900$598,100
2024$418,500$103,100$521,600
2024$418,000$103,100$521,100
2024$0$93,100$93,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 244/ / Location : 18324 GLENEAGLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps