10355 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10355 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 70/ E /
Acct#
2634
Owner
PATTERSON, LYDIA
Total Market Value
$382,200
Appraisal
$382,200
PID
2489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ALANTHUS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON, LYDIA
AddressPO BOX 123
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0123
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0098/0098
Sale Date05/06/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTERSON, LYDIA$010098/00980305/06/2015150000098
PATTERSON, EDDIE C ET AL$109,9000506/263 08/03/19930
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$101,9580493/327 02/11/19930
CROPP, LINDA GLASCOE$70000425/783 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $284,535
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 796 0
   3,280 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$151,600$82,000$233,600
2018$151,600$82,000$233,600
2018$151,600$82,000$233,600
2018$151,600$82,000$233,600
2017$151,600$82,000$233,600
2017$151,600$82,000$233,600
2017$151,600$82,000$233,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200
2025$245,200$137,000$382,200
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2022$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2021$174,900$97,000$271,900
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2020$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$160,400$82,000$242,400
2019$151,600$82,000$233,600
2018$151,600$82,000$233,600
2018$151,600$82,000$233,600
2018$151,600$82,000$233,600
2017$151,600$82,000$233,600
2017$151,600$82,000$233,600
2017$151,600$82,000$233,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 70/ E / Location : 10355 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps