2420 NEWTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2420 NEWTON DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 250/ /
Acct#
26556
Owner
CALESTER, BASTIEN SAMI ET AL
Total Market Value
$706,800
Appraisal
$706,800
PID
24901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB LOT 250
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2169
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALESTER, BASTIEN SAMI ET AL
Address2420 NEWTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1895
Sale Price$672,440
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5544/1
Sale Date12/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALESTER, BASTIEN SAMI ET AL$672,44015544/10112/02/2024240005544
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0352366/11506/06/2024240002366

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,975
Replacement Cost: $551,663
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1438
Fin Basement Area1015
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,529 1,529
FFLFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,438 0
GARGarage 589 0
OPROpen Porch 121 0
   5,123 2,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800
2024$236,200$103,600$339,800
2024$0$93,600$93,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800
2025$547,100$159,700$706,800
2024$236,200$103,600$339,800
2024$0$93,600$93,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 250/ / Location : 2420 NEWTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps