18428 BLACKFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18428 BLACKFORD DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 257/ /
Acct#
26563
Owner
SHIFLETTE, DANNY L JR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$851,500
Appraisal
$851,500
PID
24908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB LOT 257
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.3592
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,700$161,800$851,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,700$161,800$851,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFLETTE, DANNY L JR TR ET AL
Address18428 BLACKFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2189
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3329/1
Sale Date07/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFLETTE, DANNY L JR TR ET AL $013329/10207/22/2025250003329
SHIFLETTE, DANNY LEE JR ET AL $859,68010449/10102/04/2025250000449
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0352366/11506/06/2024240002366

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,878
Replacement Cost: $695,621
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1928
Fin Basement Area1503
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,950 1,950
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
BSMBasement 1,928 0
GARGarage 682 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 468 0
TDKTrex Deck 236 0
   7,330 3,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,400$161,800$840,200
2025$678,400$161,800$840,200
2025$206,300$161,800$368,100
2024$195,400$104,900$300,300
2024$0$94,900$94,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,400$161,800$840,200
2025$678,400$161,800$840,200
2025$206,300$161,800$368,100
2024$195,400$104,900$300,300
2024$0$94,900$94,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 257/ / Location : 18428 BLACKFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps