18427 BLACKFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18427 BLACKFORD DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 258/ /
Acct#
26564
Owner
SAMINDLA, RAJA SHEKAR
Total Market Value
$755,500
Appraisal
$755,500
PID
24909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB LOT 258
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.3800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$162,100$755,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$162,100$755,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMINDLA, RAJA SHEKAR
Address18427 BLACKFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2190
Sale Price$754,740
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0606/1
Sale Date02/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMINDLA, RAJA SHEKAR $754,74010606/10102/13/2025250000606
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0352366/11506/06/2024240002366

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,368
Replacement Cost: $598,430
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1682
Fin Basement Area1121
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,686 1,686
FFLFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
BSMBasement 1,682 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   5,634 3,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$162,100$755,500
2025$593,400$162,100$755,500
2025$180,500$162,100$342,600
2024$171,200$105,000$276,200
2024$0$95,000$95,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$162,100$755,500
2025$593,400$162,100$755,500
2025$180,500$162,100$342,600
2024$171,200$105,000$276,200
2024$0$95,000$95,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 258/ / Location : 18427 BLACKFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps