2444 NEWTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2444 NEWTON DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 264/ /
Acct#
26570
Owner
GRAHAM, ROBERT MICHAEL JR
Total Market Value
$670,100
Appraisal
$670,100
PID
24915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB LOT 264
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2951
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$161,000$670,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$161,000$670,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, ROBERT MICHAEL JR
GRAHAM, MARGARET LYNNE
Address2444 NEWTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1895
Sale Price$642,790
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0881/1
Sale Date02/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, ROBERT MICHAEL JR $642,79010881/10102/28/2025250000881
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0352366/11506/06/2024240002366

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,991
Replacement Cost: $513,238
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1421
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,570 1,570
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement 1,421 0
GARGarage 468 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   4,985 2,991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,700$161,000$667,700
2025$506,700$161,000$667,700
2025$154,200$161,000$315,200
2024$147,800$104,400$252,200
2024$0$94,400$94,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,700$161,000$667,700
2025$506,700$161,000$667,700
2025$154,200$161,000$315,200
2024$147,800$104,400$252,200
2024$0$94,400$94,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 264/ / Location : 2444 NEWTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps