16171 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16171 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
2637
Owner
HAGWOOD, JACKIE
Total Market Value
$417,600
Appraisal
$417,600
PID
2492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGWOOD, JACKIE
Address16171 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2920/0
Sale Date04/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGWOOD, JACKIE$250,00012920/0 04/30/20082920
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$125,000113047/0 10/18/200513047
CROPP, WILLIAM F ET ALS$0199/0 06/13/200599
CROPP, VIOLA TURNER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost: $302,580
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   2,422 1,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$187,000$81,200$268,200
2018$187,000$81,200$268,200
2018$187,000$81,200$268,200
2018$187,000$81,200$268,200
2017$187,000$81,200$268,200
2017$187,000$81,200$268,200
2017$187,000$81,200$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600
2025$281,400$136,200$417,600
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2024$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2023$279,800$121,200$401,000
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2022$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2021$218,900$96,200$315,100
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2020$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$207,600$82,900$290,500
2019$187,000$81,200$268,200
2018$187,000$81,200$268,200
2018$187,000$81,200$268,200
2018$187,000$81,200$268,200
2017$187,000$81,200$268,200
2017$187,000$81,200$268,200
2017$187,000$81,200$268,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 7/ A / Location : 16171 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps