2441 NEWTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2441 NEWTON DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 270/ /
Acct#
26576
Owner
KNAPP, KEVIN BENSEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$824,200
Appraisal
$824,200
PID
24921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB LOT 270
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,600$160,600$824,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,600$160,600$824,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNAPP, KEVIN BENSEN ET AL
Address2441 NEWTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1896
Sale Price$776,780
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5738/1
Sale Date12/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNAPP, KEVIN BENSEN ET AL$776,78015738/10112/11/2024240005738
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0352366/11506/06/2024240002366

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,702
Replacement Cost: $669,322
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$662,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1928
Fin Basement Area1489
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,774 1,774
BSMBasement 1,928 0
GARGarage 682 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 441 0
TDKTrex Deck 104 0
   6,995 3,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,600$160,600$824,200
2025$663,600$160,600$824,200
2025$612,300$160,600$772,900
2024$470,900$104,100$575,000
2024$0$94,100$94,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,600$160,600$824,200
2025$663,600$160,600$824,200
2025$612,300$160,600$772,900
2024$470,900$104,100$575,000
2024$0$94,100$94,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 270/ / Location : 2441 NEWTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps