19140 ISABEL BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19140 ISABEL BLVD
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 164/ /
Acct#
26596
Owner
NEWMAN, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN MCGAR ET AL
Total Market Value
$457,800
Appraisal
$457,800
PID
24941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE SUB LOT 164
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.0562
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$104,800$457,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$104,800$457,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN MCGAR ET AL
Address19140 ISABEL BLVD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$444,620
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5468/1
Sale Date11/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWMAN, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN MCGAR ET AL$444,62015468/10111/22/2024240005468
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0142359/11506/06/2024240002359

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $355,716
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
FUS3FIN UPPER 3RD STORY 800 800
FFLFirst Floor 390 390
GARGarage 410 0
STPStoop 20 0
TDKTrex Deck 288 0
   2,708 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0479
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$104,800$451,500
2025$346,700$104,800$451,500
2025$346,700$104,800$451,500
2024$327,900$100,200$428,100
2024$0$90,200$90,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$104,800$451,500
2025$346,700$104,800$451,500
2025$346,700$104,800$451,500
2024$327,900$100,200$428,100
2024$0$90,200$90,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 164/ / Location : 19140 ISABEL BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps