14024 WILLOW SHADE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14024 WILLOW SHADE LN
Parcel ID
41/ Q 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
26623
Owner
JOAQUIN, CHRISTOPHER J CEPEDA ET AL
Total Market Value
$586,200
Appraisal
$586,200
PID
24968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KITE ACRES SUB - LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3455
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$123,700$586,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$123,700$586,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOAQUIN, CHRISTOPHER J CEPEDA ET AL
Address14024 WILLOW SHADE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1718
Sale Price$617,415
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5683/1
Sale Date11/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOAQUIN, CHRISTOPHER J CEPEDA ET AL $617,41515683/10111/21/2025250005683
NVR INC $165,00013763/10108/15/2025250003763
RAPPAHANNOCK KA LLC $0432907/11507/09/2024240002907

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $466,113
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1PARQUET FLOOR
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area992
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3DRYWALL
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL