12384 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12384 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 21/ /
Acct#
26
Owner
12384 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LANE LLC
Total Market Value
$697,600
Appraisal
$697,600
PID
25
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA HAWKINS MILL PF 2/994-995
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.255
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12384 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LNAMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
Owner12384 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LANE LLC
Address102 WHITTIER CIR
FALLS CHURCH , VA 22046-3559
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 793/0
Sale Date02/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
12384 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LANE LLC$01793/0 02/16/2010793
CALLANDER, NEAL M ET AL$250,0001792/0 02/16/2010792
HALL, JESSICA A$016037/0 06/01/20066037
HALL, JESSICA A ET AL$019678/0 09/09/20049678
HALL, JESSICA A ET VIR$000453/187 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $347,947
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area1188
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
BSMBasement 1,188 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,100 1,848
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost: $153,995
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 693 693
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   1,197 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$370,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED864.00 UNITS$4,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$213,200$444,700
2018$221,100$208,200$429,300
2018$221,100$208,200$429,300
2018$221,100$208,200$429,300
2017$221,100$208,200$429,300
2017$221,100$208,200$429,300
2017$221,100$208,200$429,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600
2025$327,600$370,000$697,600
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2024$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2023$316,900$273,000$589,900
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2022$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2021$249,200$232,300$481,500
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2020$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$210,700$442,200
2019$231,500$213,200$444,700
2018$221,100$208,200$429,300
2018$221,100$208,200$429,300
2018$221,100$208,200$429,300
2017$221,100$208,200$429,300
2017$221,100$208,200$429,300
2017$221,100$208,200$429,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 21/ / Location : 12384 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps