4162 QUEENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4162 QUEENS LN
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
2646
Owner
ELSTOB, CATHERINE
Total Market Value
$681,300
Appraisal
$681,300
PID
2501
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LEBARON ESTS L 30
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELSTOB, CATHERINE
Address4162 QUEENS LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1915
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4033/1
Sale Date09/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELSTOB, CATHERINE $550,00014033/10109/11/2024240004033
TALBOT, CLYDETTA POE ET VIR$313,50015508/10109/22/2016160005508
CROSS, JERRY K ET UX$14,00000325/771 06/28/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $561,226
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,912 2,912
BSMBasement 1,280 0
CRLCrawl Space 352 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,752 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE504.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300
2024$487,500$193,800$681,300
2024$463,500$171,300$634,800
2024$463,500$171,300$634,800
2024$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$292,800$111,300$404,100
2018$292,800$111,300$404,100
2018$292,800$111,300$404,100
2018$292,800$111,300$404,100
2017$292,800$111,300$404,100
2017$292,800$111,300$404,100
2017$292,800$111,300$404,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300
2025$487,500$193,800$681,300
2024$487,500$193,800$681,300
2024$463,500$171,300$634,800
2024$463,500$171,300$634,800
2024$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2023$463,500$171,300$634,800
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2022$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2021$350,200$133,800$484,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2020$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$323,700$111,300$435,000
2019$292,800$111,300$404,100
2018$292,800$111,300$404,100
2018$292,800$111,300$404,100
2018$292,800$111,300$404,100
2017$292,800$111,300$404,100
2017$292,800$111,300$404,100
2017$292,800$111,300$404,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 30/ / Location : 4162 QUEENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps