14468 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14468 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
30/ / 45/ B /
Acct#
2652
Owner
FLETCHER, B THOMAS
Total Market Value
$332,800
Appraisal
$332,800
PID
2507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GEN STONEWALL JACKSON DR L 2 SEC 1 ETC
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, B THOMAS
Address13472 DACHSHUND RUN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0336/
Sale Date12/30/2013
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, B THOMAS $030336/ 0312/30/2013130000336
CROSSMAN, ALICE F$010/0 07/12/19960
CROSSMAN, LUDWIG E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $281,596
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area586
Fin Basement Area586
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 586 0
DCKDeck 603 0
   2,650 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$125,800$45,200$171,000
2018$125,800$45,200$171,000
2018$125,900$45,200$171,100
2018$125,900$45,200$171,100
2017$125,900$45,200$171,100
2017$125,900$45,200$171,100
2017$125,900$45,200$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800
2025$222,800$110,000$332,800
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2024$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2023$218,200$75,000$293,200
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2022$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2021$162,500$60,000$222,500
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2020$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$151,300$58,400$209,700
2019$125,800$45,200$171,000
2018$125,800$45,200$171,000
2018$125,900$45,200$171,100
2018$125,900$45,200$171,100
2017$125,900$45,200$171,100
2017$125,900$45,200$171,100
2017$125,900$45,200$171,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 45/ B / Location : 14468 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps