14216 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14216 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 41/ /
Acct#
2654
Owner
ELBAYYA, MAJED M
Assessed Value
$512,000
Appraisal
$587,700
PID
2509
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR WOODLANDCHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700$119,300$512,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELBAYYA, MAJED M
Address2816 CROSSFIELDS WAY

HERNDON, VA 20171-2018
Sale Price$227,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2703/1
Sale Date04/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELBAYYA, MAJED M $227,50012703/10104/18/2022220002703
LAVOIE, WENDY J EXE $010248/10312/03/2021210000248
CROSSMAN, LUDWIG T$22,6000287/140 02/07/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,059
Replacement Cost: $245,117
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
CRLCrawl Space 1,059 0
DCKDeck 660 0
   2,778 1,059
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 570
Replacement Cost: $153,161
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 570 570
DCKDeck 74 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 408 0
SLBSlab 570 0
   1,804 570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Land$195,000
Clean & Green Value$119,300
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1050.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD1408.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700
2024$376,800$145,000$521,800
2024$376,800$145,000$521,800
2024$376,800$145,000$521,800
2024$242,400$145,000$387,400
2023$242,400$145,000$387,400
2023$242,400$145,000$387,400
2023$143,800$145,000$288,800
2023$143,800$145,000$288,800
2023$143,800$145,000$288,800
2022$143,800$145,000$288,800
2022$36,400$130,000$166,400
2022$36,400$130,000$166,400
2022$36,400$130,000$166,400
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100
2019$32,000$115,200$147,200
2018$32,000$115,200$147,200
2018$32,000$115,200$147,200
2018$32,000$115,200$147,200
2017$14,700$115,200$129,900
2017$14,700$115,200$129,900
2017$14,700$115,200$129,900

Assessment
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700$119,300$512,000
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700$119,300$512,000
2025$392,700$195,000$587,700$119,300$512,000
2024$376,800$145,000$521,800$85,600$462,400
2024$376,800$145,000$521,800$85,600$462,400
2024$376,800$145,000$521,800$85,600$462,400
2024$242,400$145,000$387,400$85,600$328,000
2023$242,400$145,000$387,400$85,600$328,000
2023$242,400$145,000$387,400$85,600$328,000
2023$143,800$145,000$288,800$85,600$229,400
2023$143,800$145,000$288,800$85,600$229,400
2023$143,800$145,000$288,800$85,600$229,400
2022$143,800$145,000$288,800$69,200$213,000
2022$36,400$130,000$166,400$69,200$105,600
2022$36,400$130,000$166,400$69,200$105,600
2022$36,400$130,000$166,400$69,200$105,600
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400$69,200$105,600
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400$69,200$105,600
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400$69,200$105,600
2021$36,400$130,000$166,400$69,200$105,600
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100$66,300$100,000
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100$66,300$100,000
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100$66,300$100,000
2020$33,700$128,400$162,100$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100$128,400$162,100
2019$33,700$128,400$162,100$128,400$162,100
2019$32,000$115,200$147,200$115,200$147,200
2018$32,000$115,200$147,200$115,200$147,200
2018$32,000$115,200$147,200$115,200$147,200
2018$32,000$115,200$147,200$115,200$147,200
2017$14,700$115,200$129,900$115,200$129,900
2017$14,700$115,200$129,900$115,200$129,900
2017$14,700$115,200$129,900$115,200$129,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 41/ / Location : 14216 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps