14182 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14182 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 41/ B /
Acct#
2655
Owner
PEREZ MUNOZ, SARA LIZETH
Total Market Value
$509,600
Appraisal
$509,600
PID
2510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ MUNOZ, SARA LIZETH
Address14182 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5961
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3301/1
Sale Date08/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEREZ MUNOZ, SARA LIZETH $520,00013301/10108/01/2024240003301
GARCIA GARCIA INVESTMENTS LLC $340,00011127/10103/21/2024240001127
MILLER, NATALIE$246,12419955/10111/18/2021210009955
RANDALL, GARY P$103,0000439/298 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $424,592
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)2
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1235
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 490 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   4,346 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600
2024$399,600$110,000$509,600
2024$414,500$75,000$489,500
2024$296,800$75,000$371,800
2024$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$193,100$45,200$238,300
2018$193,100$45,200$238,300
2018$193,100$45,200$238,300
2018$193,100$45,200$238,300
2017$193,100$45,200$238,300
2017$193,100$45,200$238,300
2017$193,100$45,200$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600
2025$399,600$110,000$509,600
2024$399,600$110,000$509,600
2024$414,500$75,000$489,500
2024$296,800$75,000$371,800
2024$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2023$304,200$75,000$379,200
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2022$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2021$233,900$60,000$293,900
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2020$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$212,300$58,400$270,700
2019$193,100$45,200$238,300
2018$193,100$45,200$238,300
2018$193,100$45,200$238,300
2018$193,100$45,200$238,300
2017$193,100$45,200$238,300
2017$193,100$45,200$238,300
2017$193,100$45,200$238,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 41/ B / Location : 14182 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps