14168 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14168 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 41/ A /
Acct#
2658
Owner
WILK, JEREMY M
Total Market Value
$364,900
Appraisal
$364,900
PID
2513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILK, JEREMY M
Address14168 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5961
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7003/0
Sale Date11/13/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILK, JEREMY M$017003/0 11/13/20127003
WILK, JEREMY M ET AL$188,000110032/0 12/19/200710032
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$209,760110031/0 12/19/200710031
MCKENNEY, ROBERT ET UX$279,900113378/0 10/25/200513378
GUZMAN, SAMUEL ET UX$169,900111269/0 10/02/200311269
EATON, WILLIAM O ET UX$100,0000541/745 10/31/19940
PEARSON, CHRISTINE F$88,8000395/387 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $295,275
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   1,900 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$139,700$45,200$184,900
2018$139,700$45,200$184,900
2018$139,700$45,200$184,900
2018$139,700$45,200$184,900
2017$139,700$45,200$184,900
2017$139,700$45,200$184,900
2017$139,700$45,200$184,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900
2025$254,900$110,000$364,900
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2024$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2023$244,100$75,000$319,100
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2022$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2021$176,800$60,000$236,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2020$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$168,400$58,400$226,800
2019$139,700$45,200$184,900
2018$139,700$45,200$184,900
2018$139,700$45,200$184,900
2018$139,700$45,200$184,900
2017$139,700$45,200$184,900
2017$139,700$45,200$184,900
2017$139,700$45,200$184,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 41/ A / Location : 14168 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps