3231 PLUM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3231 PLUM LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 6/ 1 148/ /
Acct#
26751
Owner
HAWKINS, MARY E TR
Total Market Value
$462,900
Appraisal
$462,900
PID
25132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAUREL PARK SUB PH 1B2 LOT 148
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$97,700$462,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$97,700$462,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, MARY E TR
Address3231 PLUM LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3989
Sale Price$486,330
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/3793
Sale Date08/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, MARY E TR $486,33011/37930108/18/2025250003793
NVR INC$232,56022116/10105/13/2025250002116
RAPPAHANNOCK LAUREL LLC $0884097/11509/13/2024240004097

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $368,428
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s)