3309 PECAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3309 PECAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 6/ 1 161/ /
Acct#
26764
Owner
CUMMINS, SUSAN ELLEN
Total Market Value
$409,800
Appraisal
$409,800
PID
25145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAUREL PARK SUB PH 1B2 LOT 161
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$97,700$409,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$97,700$409,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINS, SUSAN ELLEN
Address3309 PECAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3986
Sale Price$459,410
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4177/1
Sale Date09/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUMMINS, SUSAN ELLEN $459,41014177/10109/09/2025250004177
NVR INC$232,56021997/10105/06/2025250001997
RAPPAHANNOCK LAUREL LLC $0884097/11509/13/2024240004097

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $314,727
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s)