23382 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23382 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 27/ /
Acct#
2660
Owner
GREENE, KENNETH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$582,700
Appraisal
$582,700
PID
2515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, KENNETH M ET UX
Address23382 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2109
Sale Price$76,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 972/0
Sale Date02/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, KENNETH M ET UX$76,0000972/0 02/01/2002972
FRISTAD, ARVID CHRISTIAN$70,0001597/359 12/19/19960
MCKENNA, SUSAN G$65,5000529/480 05/17/19940
FRISTAD, ARVID C ET UX$42,5670396/374 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $353,235
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 1,080 864
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 540 0
OPROpen Porch 512 0
   4,436 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$206,200$184,500$390,700
2018$206,200$184,500$390,700
2018$206,200$184,500$390,700
2018$206,200$184,500$390,700
2017$206,200$184,500$390,700
2017$206,200$184,500$390,700
2017$206,200$184,500$390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700
2025$328,500$254,200$582,700
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2024$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2023$320,600$205,300$525,900
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2022$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2021$235,300$201,300$436,600
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2020$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$221,700$187,800$409,500
2019$206,200$184,500$390,700
2018$206,200$184,500$390,700
2018$206,200$184,500$390,700
2018$206,200$184,500$390,700
2017$206,200$184,500$390,700
2017$206,200$184,500$390,700
2017$206,200$184,500$390,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 27/ / Location : 23382 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps