15139 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15139 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 55/ /
Acct#
2665
Owner
ALVAREZ, ANA MARICELA
Total Market Value
$174,200
Appraisal
$174,200
PID
2519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PLAT INST #01-247
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ, ANA MARICELA
Address8188 OAKGLEN RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4623
Sale Price$59,325
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3056/1
Sale Date05/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVAREZ, ANA MARICELA$59,32513056/10105/22/2020200003056
CHIMERA REO 2018-NR1 LLC $108,90013609/10107/16/2019190003609
GIBBS, DAVID$172,000111244/0 09/12/200511244
PAYNE, LORENZO ET UX$95,000211028/0 09/29/200311028
STILWELL, HARLEY JAMES ET UX$01131/0 01/09/2001131
STILWELL, PINEY WAYNE ET ALS$40,0000442/122 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $248,158
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
SLBSlab 1,376 0
   2,752 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200
2024$72,100$65,000$137,100
2024$72,100$65,000$137,100
2024$21,700$65,000$86,700
2024$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2020$11,100$45,100$56,200
2020$11,100$45,100$56,200
2020$59,900$45,100$105,000
2020$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$56,200$45,100$101,300
2018$56,200$45,100$101,300
2018$56,200$45,100$101,300
2018$56,200$45,100$101,300
2017$56,200$45,100$101,300
2017$56,200$45,100$101,300
2017$56,200$45,100$101,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200
2025$99,300$74,900$174,200
2024$72,100$65,000$137,100
2024$72,100$65,000$137,100
2024$21,700$65,000$86,700
2024$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2023$21,700$65,000$86,700
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2022$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2021$11,800$55,000$66,800
2020$11,100$45,100$56,200
2020$11,100$45,100$56,200
2020$59,900$45,100$105,000
2020$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$59,900$45,100$105,000
2019$56,200$45,100$101,300
2018$56,200$45,100$101,300
2018$56,200$45,100$101,300
2018$56,200$45,100$101,300
2017$56,200$45,100$101,300
2017$56,200$45,100$101,300
2017$56,200$45,100$101,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 55/ / Location : 15139 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps