12254 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12254 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ M 7/ /
Acct#
262
Owner
JERONIMO CASTANON, ROSEMERY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$389,700
Appraisal
$389,700
PID
252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES LOT 7 AND 8 COMBINED ON 8/25/95 PLAT CAB 4/277
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJERONIMO CASTANON, ROSEMERY L ET AL
Address12254 CHERRY HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5909
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3047/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JERONIMO CASTANON, ROSEMERY L ET AL $365,00013047/10105/02/2022220003047
BALDACCI, JOSEPH L &$01575/369 03/20/19960
BALDACCI, ROOSEVELT ET UX$96,5002561/55 08/24/19950
ATKINS, DONALD E ET UX$00286/623 01/25/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $322,319
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 672 0
PTOPatio 322 0
   2,482 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2022$249,300$83,300$332,600
2022$195,000$68,300$263,300
2022$195,000$68,300$263,300
2022$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$151,900$53,500$205,400
2018$151,900$53,500$205,400
2018$151,900$53,500$205,400
2018$151,900$53,500$205,400
2017$151,900$53,500$205,400
2017$151,900$53,500$205,400
2017$151,900$53,500$205,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700
2025$271,400$118,300$389,700
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2024$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2023$261,500$83,300$344,800
2022$249,300$83,300$332,600
2022$195,000$68,300$263,300
2022$195,000$68,300$263,300
2022$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2021$190,000$68,300$258,300
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2020$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$168,700$66,700$235,400
2019$151,900$53,500$205,400
2018$151,900$53,500$205,400
2018$151,900$53,500$205,400
2018$151,900$53,500$205,400
2017$151,900$53,500$205,400
2017$151,900$53,500$205,400
2017$151,900$53,500$205,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ M 7/ / Location : 12254 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps