7407 STINSON VALLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7407 STINSON VALLEY RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
2672
Owner
STINSON, BENJAMIN PETER &
Assessed Value
$294,800
Appraisal
$326,700
PID
2526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700$112,100$294,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINSON, BENJAMIN PETER &
STINSON, TONJA RACHELLE
Address7455 STINSON VALLEY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7204
Sale Price$10,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4376/1
Sale Date10/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STINSON, BENJAMIN PETER &$10,00014376/10110/01/2024240004376
REVIVAL RIVER INC $1,237,50046114/10111/12/2019190006114
CROWELL, ROBERT M TEE$065708/0 09/02/20085708
CROWELL, ROBERT M$00250/428 04/11/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $248,958
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area310
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 310 0
DCKDeck 558 0
PTOPatio 714 0
   2,772 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$144,000
Clean & Green Value$112,100
Clean & Green Acres4.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700
2024$182,700$144,000$326,700
2024$176,000$109,000$285,000
2024$176,000$109,000$285,000
2024$176,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700
2019$95,600$89,100$184,700
2018$95,600$89,100$184,700
2018$95,600$89,100$184,700
2018$95,600$89,100$184,700
2017$95,600$89,100$184,700
2017$95,600$89,100$184,700
2017$95,600$89,100$184,700

Assessment
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700$112,100$294,800
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700$112,100$294,800
2025$182,700$144,000$326,700$112,100$294,800
2024$182,700$144,000$326,700$112,100$294,800
2024$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2024$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2024$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2023$176,000$109,000$285,000$109,000$285,000
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500$104,000$234,500
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500$104,000$234,500
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500$104,000$234,500
2022$130,500$104,000$234,500$104,000$234,500
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500$104,000$234,500
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500$104,000$234,500
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500$71,600$202,100
2021$130,500$104,000$234,500$71,600$202,100
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700$59,900$179,200
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700$59,900$179,200
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700$59,900$179,200
2020$119,300$92,400$211,700$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700$92,400$211,700
2019$119,300$92,400$211,700$92,400$211,700
2019$95,600$89,100$184,700$89,100$184,700
2018$95,600$89,100$184,700$89,100$184,700
2018$95,600$89,100$184,700$89,100$184,700
2018$95,600$89,100$184,700$89,100$184,700
2017$95,600$89,100$184,700$89,100$184,700
2017$95,600$89,100$184,700$89,100$184,700
2017$95,600$89,100$184,700$89,100$184,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 11/ B / Location : 7407 STINSON VALLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps