17234 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17234 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 12/ /
Acct#
2674
Owner
STINSON, JOSHUA QUINN &
Total Market Value
$485,600
Appraisal
$485,600
PID
2528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HUDSON MILL PF 4/861
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.7479
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$201,400$485,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$201,400$485,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINSON, JOSHUA QUINN &
STINSON, CLARA MARIE
Address17234 HUDSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7222
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4524/1
Sale Date10/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STINSON, JOSHUA QUINN &$420,00014524/10110/08/2024240004524
WATSON, RICARDO ET UX $400,00015236/10108/30/2022220005236
CROWELL, ROBERT ERIC $016272/10211/18/2019190006272
CROWELL, ROBERT M TEE$065708/0 09/02/2008080005708
CROWELL, ROBERT M$018829/0 10/30/20078829
CROWELL, ROBERT ERIC$018828/0 10/30/20078828
CROWELL, ROBERT ERIC ET UX$018850/0 07/25/20058850
CROWELL, ROBERT M$00201/260 02/17/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $287,056
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
CRLCrawl Space 1,432 0
OPROpen Porch 47 0
   2,911 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$201,400$485,600
2025$284,200$201,400$485,600
2025$287,400$201,400$488,800
2024$264,800$201,400$466,200
2024$261,500$150,200$411,700
2024$261,500$150,200$411,700
2024$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2022$261,500$150,200$411,700
2022$198,300$145,200$343,500
2022$198,300$145,200$343,500
2022$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$146,300$136,900$283,200
2018$146,300$136,900$283,200
2018$146,300$136,900$283,200
2018$146,300$136,900$283,200
2017$146,300$136,900$283,200
2017$146,300$136,900$283,200
2017$146,300$136,900$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$201,400$485,600
2025$284,200$201,400$485,600
2025$287,400$201,400$488,800
2024$264,800$201,400$466,200
2024$261,500$150,200$411,700
2024$261,500$150,200$411,700
2024$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2023$261,500$150,200$411,700
2022$261,500$150,200$411,700
2022$198,300$145,200$343,500
2022$198,300$145,200$343,500
2022$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2021$198,300$145,200$343,500
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2020$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$180,100$140,200$320,300
2019$146,300$136,900$283,200
2018$146,300$136,900$283,200
2018$146,300$136,900$283,200
2018$146,300$136,900$283,200
2017$146,300$136,900$283,200
2017$146,300$136,900$283,200
2017$146,300$136,900$283,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 12/ / Location : 17234 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps