18442 GLENEAGLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18442 GLENEAGLE DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 319/ /
Acct#
26900
Owner
KIM, PAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$800,700
Appraisal
$800,700
PID
25281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LANDBAY B SEC 4B LOT 319
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.24793
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,300$160,400$800,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,300$160,400$800,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM, PAUL ET AL
Address18442 GLENEAGLE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2195
Sale Price$799,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6339/1
Sale Date12/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIM, PAUL ET AL $799,99016339/10112/29/2025250006339
US HOME LLC $1,317,86481829/10104/28/2025250001829
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC$0380091/10201/09/2025250000091

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,752
Replacement Cost: $645,745
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$639,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1874
Fin Basement Area1136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2