711 GARDNER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
711 GARDNER ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 33/ C /
Acct#
264
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$185,800
Appraisal
$185,800
PID
253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE LOT 3 BY WILL PF 2/483
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1436
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1875/0
Sale Date03/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$200,00021875/0 03/02/20071875
SETTLE, BETTY JEAN ET AL LER$010/0 02/24/19950
ATKINS, EDW A & CEDELMAR M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $157,834
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,112 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$65,000$24,200$89,200
2018$65,000$24,200$89,200
2018$65,000$24,200$89,200
2018$65,000$24,200$89,200
2017$65,000$24,200$89,200
2017$65,000$24,200$89,200
2017$65,000$24,200$89,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800
2025$110,500$75,300$185,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2024$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2023$108,100$56,700$164,800
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2022$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2021$80,400$52,000$132,400
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2020$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$70,500$36,000$106,500
2019$65,000$24,200$89,200
2018$65,000$24,200$89,200
2018$65,000$24,200$89,200
2018$65,000$24,200$89,200
2017$65,000$24,200$89,200
2017$65,000$24,200$89,200
2017$65,000$24,200$89,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 33/ C / Location : 711 GARDNER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps