25062 BELLMEADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25062 BELLMEADOW DR
Parcel ID
76/ / 23/ G /
Acct#
2677
Owner
JOHNSON, KARL B SR
Assessed Value
$447,400
Appraisal
$485,100
PID
2531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PART OF RIVERSIDE CAMPGROUND TRACT PARCEL 1A PLAT CAB 5/66
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100$82,500$447,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, KARL B SR
HANES, LINDA M
AddressPO BOX 88
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0088
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2147/1
Sale Date04/10/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, KARL B SR$032147/10204/10/2020200002147
HANES, LINDA M ET AL $032146/ 0104/10/2020200002146
EPC VA 90 LLC ET AL$032145/10104/10/2020200002145
EPC VA 90 LLC ET AL$1,350,000212259/0 11/16/200612259
MERSKY, RONALD ET UX$255,0000587/1 08/08/19960
PREIHS, ROBERT C ET UX$145,0000471/732 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,023
Replacement Cost: $411,278
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2023
Fin Basement Area506
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,023 2,023
BSMBasement 2,023 0
DCKDeck 434 0
GARGarage 677 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   5,235 2,023

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,200
Clean & Green Value$82,500
Clean & Green Acres9.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK990.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400
2019$212,900$88,800$301,700
2018$212,900$88,800$301,700
2018$212,900$88,800$301,700
2018$212,900$88,800$301,700
2017$212,900$88,800$301,700
2017$212,900$88,800$301,700
2017$212,900$88,800$301,700

Assessment
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100$82,500$447,400
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100$82,500$447,400
2025$364,900$120,200$485,100$82,500$447,400
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2024$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2023$346,900$107,300$454,200$73,700$420,600
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2022$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2021$270,600$98,600$369,200$62,400$333,000
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400$51,500$284,100
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400$51,500$284,100
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400$51,500$284,100
2020$232,600$88,800$321,400$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400$88,800$321,400
2019$232,600$88,800$321,400$88,800$321,400
2019$212,900$88,800$301,700$88,800$301,700
2018$212,900$88,800$301,700$88,800$301,700
2018$212,900$88,800$301,700$88,800$301,700
2018$212,900$88,800$301,700$88,800$301,700
2017$212,900$88,800$301,700$88,800$301,700
2017$212,900$88,800$301,700$88,800$301,700
2017$212,900$88,800$301,700$88,800$301,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 23/ G / Location : 25062 BELLMEADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps