14147 LINDA KITE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14147 LINDA KITE CT
Parcel ID
41/ Q 2/ 34/ /
Acct#
26938
Owner
PAGANI, CARL FREDERICK ET ALS
Total Market Value
$330,300
Appraisal
$330,300
PID
25319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KITES SUB SEC 2 LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3293
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$123,600$330,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$123,600$330,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGANI, CARL FREDERICK ET ALS
Address14147 LINDA KITE CT

CULPEPER , VA 22701-1722
Sale Price$631,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6137/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAGANI, CARL FREDERICK ET ALS $631,50016137/10112/16/2025250006137
NVR INC$151,00014160/10109/08/2025250004160
RAPPAHANNOCK KA LLC $0340290/11501/24/2025250000290

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $457,128
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1PARQUET FLOOR
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3DRYWALL
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE