9379 WESLYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9379 WESLYN DR
Parcel ID
11/ / 34/ B /
Acct#
2679
Owner
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,000
Appraisal
$448,000
PID
2533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX
Address8399 CURLING CREEK LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2002
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 283/709
Sale Date08/23/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$00283/709 08/23/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,157
Replacement Cost: $330,280
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1157
Fin Basement Area1157
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,157 1,157
BSMBasement 1,157 0
GARGarage 702 0
OPROpen Porch 801 0
   3,817 1,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$5,1001
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C3960.00 UNITS$31,7001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$8,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$204,700$79,700$284,400
2018$204,700$79,700$284,400
2018$204,700$79,700$284,400
2018$204,700$79,700$284,400
2017$204,700$79,700$284,400
2017$204,700$79,700$284,400
2017$204,700$79,700$284,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000
2025$308,400$139,600$448,000
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2022$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2021$248,000$94,600$342,600
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2020$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$218,500$83,000$301,500
2019$204,700$79,700$284,400
2018$204,700$79,700$284,400
2018$204,700$79,700$284,400
2018$204,700$79,700$284,400
2017$204,700$79,700$284,400
2017$204,700$79,700$284,400
2017$204,700$79,700$284,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 34/ B / Location : 9379 WESLYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps