401 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 1/ /
Acct#
2681
Owner
LEATHERS, RONALD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$231,600
Appraisal
$231,600
PID
2535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARM. HGTS. 4031 SQ. FT. LOT 1A BLOCK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEATHERS, RONALD C ET UX
AddressPO BOX 88
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0088
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 653/391
Sale Date08/07/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEATHERS, RONALD C ET UX$60,0001653/391 08/07/19980
CUBBAGE, JAMES W. ET UX$40,50000303/738 06/09/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $205,958
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,602 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT180.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$87,700$23,700$111,400
2018$87,700$23,700$111,400
2018$87,700$23,700$111,400
2018$87,700$23,700$111,400
2017$87,700$23,700$111,400
2017$87,700$23,700$111,400
2017$87,700$23,700$111,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600
2025$171,200$60,400$231,600
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2024$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2023$164,300$55,800$220,100
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2022$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2021$111,500$45,700$157,200
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2020$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$95,800$23,700$119,500
2019$87,700$23,700$111,400
2018$87,700$23,700$111,400
2018$87,700$23,700$111,400
2018$87,700$23,700$111,400
2017$87,700$23,700$111,400
2017$87,700$23,700$111,400
2017$87,700$23,700$111,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 1/ / Location : 401 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps